Shenzhen airport pickup with meet-and-greet at Bao'an (SZX).

For Shenzhen Bao'an Airport arrivals, book in English and coordinate pickup details through WhatsApp. English-speaking drivers are available for Shenzhen full-day bookings for +USD 100/day.

RouteDistanceTypical timeStandard
Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Futian CBD37.4 km44 minUSD 95
Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Nanshan Science Park27.1 km37 minUSD 89
Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Dongguan Nancheng64.2 km65 minUSD 135

Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Futian CBD

37.4 km · 44 min

Standard
USD 95

Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Nanshan Science Park

27.1 km · 37 min

Standard
USD 89

Bao'an Airport (SZX) → Dongguan Nancheng

64.2 km · 65 min

Standard
USD 135

Reference estimates from typical driving distance. Your fare is calculated from your exact address and locked when you book. Formula: base USD 35 + USD 1/km + USD 0.50/min, minimum USD 89, night +20, weekday peak ×1.25 on time.

RouteDistanceTypical timeStandard
Futian CBD → Songshan Lake, Dongguan59.1 km75 minUSD 135

Futian CBD → Songshan Lake, Dongguan

59.1 km · 75 min

Standard
USD 135

Reference estimates from typical driving distance. Your fare is calculated from your exact address and locked when you book. Formula: base USD 35 + USD 1/km + USD 0.50/min, minimum USD 89, night +20, weekday peak ×1.25 on time.

01

Meet-and-greet at Bao'an arrivals

Send your flight number and the first destination through WhatsApp. The driver waits at arrivals with a name sign, and the same full-day plan can continue to meetings or factory calls.

The Zeekr 009 cabin for up to 5 passengers gives colleagues and samples a composed place after arrival.

02

A private alternative to taxis and DiDi

Pre-booking gives you a named meeting point, a distance-based fare quoted from your exact address and locked at booking and a private vehicle instead of joining an airport queue. The choice can also reduce language friction when you are carrying luggage or heading to a meeting.

Taxis and DiDi remain available on demand; their queue time, language support and final meter or app price can vary by time and destination.

03

Covered areas: Shenzhen, Dongguan, Guangzhou and Foshan

The Pearl River Delta service is intended for business travel within the region, including Shenzhen, Dongguan, Guangzhou and Foshan.

Use the published full-day options for journeys that need more than a single airport drop-off.

04

Service boundaries: no cross-region or Hong Kong trips

The Pearl River Delta service does not accept cross-region trips, including Shenzhen to Shanghai. Shenzhen-Hong Kong travel is arranged separately as an Alphard service with a Chinese-speaking driver, operated by a vetted partner fleet and quoted through WhatsApp.

Questions before you book

Where at Bao'an Airport do I meet the driver?

The driver meets you in the arrivals hall at Bao'an (SZX). Share your flight number and terminal so the exact meeting point can be confirmed on WhatsApp before you land.

Will the driver be holding a name sign?

Yes. Meet-and-greet at arrivals includes a name sign so you can find the driver easily among other pickups.

What happens if my flight is delayed?

Send your flight number when you book so the pickup can track it. If the schedule changes materially, confirm the update with the driver or Noir Chauffeur on WhatsApp.

How long does it take from Bao'an to the city centre?

Drive time depends on traffic and the exact destination. Discuss your hotel or meeting address on WhatsApp for a realistic estimate before travel.

Can I go on to Dongguan or Guangzhou the same day?

Yes. The full-day Zeekr 009 basis (8 hours / 100 km) covers the airport pickup and onward stops in Dongguan, Guangzhou or Foshan on the same itinerary; Shenzhen to Shanghai is not accepted as it is a cross-region trip.

What flight details are needed for a Bao'an (SZX) pickup?

Send your flight number, arrival time, passenger count and first destination. Any charge for time or distance beyond the published 8-hour / 100 km basis is confirmed with you on WhatsApp before the journey continues.